event burgee venue burgee

X-Yachts Gold Cup 2015

K.D.Y. Tuborg Harbour, Copenhagen

Results are final as of 18:47 on July 18, 2015

Family Class Start

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 4.5 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.5 12.0
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 4.5 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 22.5 16.5
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 10.0 DSQ 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69 7.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 29.0
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

,

R1 - Family Class Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Distance: 20.7, Wind: 270 Light, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 15:07:23 3:47:23 4:12:47 1.0
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 15:01:04 3:41:04 4:24:25 2.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 15:04:46 3:44:46 4:25:21 3.0
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 15:07:49 3:47:49 4:27:30 4.5
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 15:39:23 4:19:23 4:27:30 4.5
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43 15:27:03 4:07:03 4:40:20 6.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69 15:23:49 4:03:49 4:52:02 7.0
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 14:31:01 DSQ   10.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29   DNC   10.0

R2 - Family Class Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Distance: 5.7, Wind: 70-130 Light, Ave wind: 2
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 13:21:30 2:01:30 2:12:26 1.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 13:22:25 2:02:25 2:13:36 2.0
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 13:23:49 2:03:49 2:15:45 3.0
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 13:21:09 2:01:09 2:20:54 4.0
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 13:37:49 2:17:49 2:24:49 5.0
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 13:50:54 2:30:54 2:33:08 6.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69   DNF   10.0
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43   DNC   10.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29   DNC   10.0

R3 - Family Class Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:56, Distance: 3.5, Wind: 150 Light, Ave wind: 3,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 15:38:04 0:42:04 0:49:24 1.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 15:40:46 0:44:46 0:51:38 2.0
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 15:42:24 0:46:24 0:53:07 3.0
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 15:44:54 0:48:54 0:53:12 4.0
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 15:39:20 0:43:20 0:55:28 5.0
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 15:53:26 0:57:26 0:58:48 6.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69 15:52:57 0:56:57 1:05:06 7.0
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43   DNC   10.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29   DNC   10.0

R4 - Family Class Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 6.8, Wind: 270 Light, Ave wind: 5,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 12:41:50 1:06:50 1:09:30 1.0
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 12:37:44 1:02:44 1:11:04 2.0
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 12:34:10 0:59:10 1:13:25 3.0
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 12:36:15 1:01:15 1:14:17 4.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 12:36:59 1:01:59 1:15:19 5.0
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43 12:43:15 1:08:15 1:19:11 6.0
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 12:33:36 0:58:36 1:22:10 7.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69 12:41:29 1:06:29 1:22:20 8.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29   DNC   10.0

R5 - Family Class Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 6.8, Wind: 285 Heavy, Ave wind: 6,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Family Class B 67 IMX-40 AUS 10040 Xplorer Steven Hatch 722.35, 527.71 14:30:04 1:00:04 1:12:20 1.0
Family Class B 68 Xp 38 SWE 38 Xpresso Patrik Jenemark 730.37, 538.55 14:31:31 1:01:31 1:12:34 2.0
Family Class B 66 Xc 42 DEN 79 X-One Christoph Barth 774.42, 559.18 14:35:07 1:05:07 1:13:49 3.0
Family Class A 4 X-35 GER 5737 Excitement Martin Debusmann 733.0, 550.01 14:34:38 1:04:38 1:14:23 4.0
Family Class A 65 X-342 DEN 24 Xanthippe Kjeld Lærke 824.48, 608.16 14:41:45 1:11:45 1:14:54 5.0
Family Class B 63 Xp 55 LAT 8 St. Pavel Vladimir Kulikovsky 640.13, 462.66 14:27:57 0:57:57 1:17:36 6.0
Family Class B 61 X-442 DEN 53 Maxima Carsten Mikkelsen 708.24, 515.69 14:39:05 1:09:05 1:22:43 7.0
Family Class A 62 X-362 GER 7055 Semper Fix Dres. Wiebke und Ulf Dreßler - Schelhorn 751.54, 555.43   DNC   10.0
Family Class A 64 Xc 35 SWE 39 Thorix Caroline Berntsson 838.44, 614.29   DNC   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DSQDisqualification 10

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk

www.x-yachts.com
alexis@x-yachts.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com