event burgee venue burgee

X-Yachts Gold Cup 2015

K.D.Y. Tuborg Harbour, Copenhagen

Results are final as of 18:35 on July 18, 2015

Over 50ft Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 16.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 31.0 25.0

,

R1 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 20.0, Wind: 270 Light, Ave wind: 5,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 14:11:36 3:01:36 3:15:55 1.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 14:23:29 3:13:29 3:18:16 2.0
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 14:21:58 3:11:58 3:21:34 3.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07 14:35:21 3:25:21 3:25:21 4.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 14:21:07 3:11:07 3:25:26 5.0

R2 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:58:00, Distance: 5.7, Wind: 300 Light, Ave wind: 5,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 15:49:57 0:51:57 0:56:02 1.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 15:50:29 0:52:29 0:56:34 2.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 15:57:22 0:59:22 1:00:44 3.0
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 15:56:45 0:58:45 1:01:29 4.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07 15:59:46 1:01:46 1:01:46 5.0

R3 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 18.5, Wind: 70-150 Light, Ave wind: 2
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 15:34:55 4:24:55 4:33:48 1.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 15:31:34 4:21:34 4:34:48 2.0
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 15:37:54 4:27:54 4:41:08 3.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 16:00:34 4:50:34 4:55:00 4.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07 16:32:43 5:22:43 5:22:43 5.0

R4 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Distance: 11.0, Wind: 270 Light, Ave wind: 5,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 12:41:33 1:16:33 1:21:50 1.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 12:46:30 1:21:30 1:24:08 2.0
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 12:43:07 1:18:07 1:25:59 3.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 12:45:25 1:20:25 1:28:17 4.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07 12:55:210 1:33:30 1:33:30 5.0

R5 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 11.0, Wind: 285 Heavy, Ave wind: 6,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 14:29:45 1:19:45 1:23:48 1.0
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 14:34:58 1:24:58 1:25:51 2.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5 14:32:19 1:22:19 1:26:16 3.0
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 14:40:22 1:30:22 1:32:22 4.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07   DNS   6.0

R6 - Over 50ft Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Distance: 11.0, Wind: 285 Heavy, Ave wind: 6,5
Fleet Bow No. Class Nat Sail No. Boat name Owner Ratings Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Over 50ft Class 75 X-50 DEN 9750 XOXO Jørn Nissen 794.23, 585.21 16:18:54 1:18:54 1:19:47 1.0
Over 50ft Class 70 X-50 GER 6336 Bajazzo Sven Zoller 779.8, 579.14 16:17:50 1:17:50 1:19:50 2.0
Over 50ft Class 74 Xp 50 NOR 15500 NorXL Otto Backe 765.66, 568,5 16:16:12 1:16:12 1:20:15 3.0
Over 50ft Class 72 Xp 50 RUS 50 Korushka Alexander Vostronosov 765.66, 568.5   DNF   6.0
Over 50ft Class 71 X-55 CAN 30 GUNVØR XL Karsten Witt 808.59, 590.07   DNS   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk

www.x-yachts.com
alexis@x-yachts.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com